People

Who we are (to date).  Please contact Richard Freedman to have your name added to the list of those participating in the project.

Administration

  • Philippe Vendrix (CESR/Université Francois Rabelais de Tours)
  • David Fiala (CESR/Université Francois Rabelais de Tours)
  • Vincent Besson (CESR/Université Francois Rabelais de Tours )
  • Xavier Bisaro (CESR/Université Francois Rabelais de Tours)

Project Directors

  • Richard Freedman (Haverford College)
  • Philippe Vendrix

Editorial Committee

  • Vincent Besson
  • Annie Coeurdevey
  • David Fiala
  • Richard Freedman

Technical Team

  • Sébastien Busson (CESR/Université Francois Rabelais de Tours)

  • David Moore  (Haverford College)
  • Andrew Hankinson (McGill University)

  • 
Raffaele Viglianti (MITH, University of Maryland)
  • Adam Crandell (Haverford College)
  • Chelsea Lobdell (Swarthmore College)
  • Micah Walter (Haverford College)
  • Adam Portier (Haverford College)
  • Zoltán Kömíves (Aberdeen University and Budapest)

Advisory Board

  • Cynthia Cyrus (Vanderbilt University)
  • Patrick Macey (Eastman School of Music)
  • Stefano Mengozzi (University of Michigan)
  • Jennifer Thomas (University of Florida)
  • Kate van Orden (Harvard University)
  • Carla Zecher (Newberry Library)

Past members:

  • Honey Meconi (University of Rochester/Eastman School of Music)
  • Jenni Bloxam (Williams College)
  • Susan Weiss (Peabody Institute, Johns Hopkins University)
  • Erin Mayhood (University of Virginia)

Tri-College Participants:

  • Adam Crandell (Haverford College Music Librarian)
  • Jen Rajchel (Bryn Mawr College Digital Humanities Post-Bac)
  • Chelsea Lobdell (Swarthmore College)
  • Micah Walter (Haverford College)
  • Adam Portier (Haverford College)

Literary Text Editors and Advisors

  • Michelle Miller (University of Michigan)
  • Carla Zecher
  • David Fiala
  • Annie Coeurdevey

Graduate Students (Analysis and Reconstruction)

  • Pierre Derycz (University of Michigan)
  • Jamie Apgar (University of California)
  • Jesse Herdman (University of California)
  • Deanna Clement (University of Wisconsin)
  • Joshua Holscher (University of Wisconsin)
  • Jamie Greenberg (Princeton University)
  • John Belkot (Peabody Conservatory)
  • Patrick Quinn (Peabody Conservatory)
  • Zoe Saunders (Peabody Conservatory)
  • Katherine Magruder (Peabody Conservatory)
  • Christopher Buchanan (Peabody Conservatory)
  • Trey Toy (Columbia University)
  • John Romey (Case Western University)
  • Stuart Babcock (Northwestern University)
  • Geneviève Bazinet (McGill University)

Partners and Other Participants

  • Luca Bruno
  • Vassiliki Koutsobina
  • Julie Cumming (McGill University)
  • David Crook (University of Wisconsin/Madison)
  • Michael Cuthbert (MIT)
  • Erika Honisch (University of Toronto)
  • Ichiro Fujinaga (McGill University)
  • Jesse Rodin (Stanford University)